Allen Senior Recreation Center
451 St Mary Drive
Allen
TX 75002
United States

Customer Testimonials

Report a concern   July 28, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by B.R. Allen Senior Recreation Center - Membership
What did you enjoy about your experience?

A lot of choices in activities

Report a concern   July 28, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by J.L. Allen Senior Recreation Center - Membership
What did you enjoy about your experience?

Staff is always professional and knowledgeable. I enjoy the line dance class.

Report a concern   July 28, 2026 — Rated 9 out of 10 by K.P. Allen Senior Recreation Center - Membership
What did you enjoy about your experience?

Fitness classes

Report a concern   July 28, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by J.S. Allen Senior Recreation Center - Activities
What did you enjoy about your experience?

The Veterans Expo was fantastic. Lots of work and planning made this event a great success.

Report a concern   July 28, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by J.B. Allen Senior Recreation Center - Activities
What did you enjoy about your experience?

Lots of good activities, trips to local restaurants, friendly staff, good classes.

Report a concern   July 28, 2026 — Rated 9 out of 10 by C.G. Allen Senior Recreation Center - Activities
What did you enjoy about your experience?

I enjoy being with people
I enjoy music programs,
I wish there were more on Tuesday and Thursday
I would like to learn 42 and bridge and mahjong. I would prefer real bingo with doubters, and a caller who does not try to be silly

Report a concern   July 28, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by E.P. Allen Senior Recreation Center - Activities
What did you enjoy about your experience?

Welcome greetings from Paula, Kathy in customer service. They are very kind, respectful, courteous, knowledgeable and helpful. All staff members are courteous and friendly and helpful also ensures Safety for all members and visitors. The Center is always clean, great equipment, good food and all is geared towards Seniors comfort and wellbeing. Victoria is an excellent instructor with great charisma and has lots of Love and patience teaching and working with all the members whom she instructs in her classes.

Report a concern   July 28, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by K.J. Allen Senior Recreation Center - Activities
What did you enjoy about your experience?

I like to play bunco on Tuesdays and attend some of the classes.

Report a concern   July 28, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by S.G. Allen Senior Recreation Center - Membership
What did you enjoy about your experience?

Friendly staff. Facilities clean and organized well.

Report a concern   July 27, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by E.J. Allen Senior Recreation Center - Membership
What did you enjoy about your experience?

Friendly and comfortable place to be.

Report a concern   July 27, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by L.J.L. Allen Senior Recreation Center - Membership
What did you enjoy about your experience?

Very friendly people.

Report a concern   July 22, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by T.V.S. Allen Senior Recreation Center - Membership
What did you enjoy about your experience?

Accessibility to the exercise equipment.

Report a concern   July 22, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by S.L. Allen Senior Recreation Center - Membership
What did you enjoy about your experience?

We are telling all our friends like other people told us about the center.

Report a concern   July 21, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by T.H. Allen Senior Recreation Center - Membership
What did you enjoy about your experience?

Overall environment and facilities.

Report a concern   July 21, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by E.W. Allen Senior Recreation Center - Membership
What did you enjoy about your experience?

How friendly everyone was. And how reasonable it is to be a member.

Report a concern   July 21, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by A.D. Allen Senior Recreation Center - Activities
What did you enjoy about your experience?

The Senior center was beautiful and everyone was friendly.

Report a concern   July 21, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by J.J. Allen Senior Recreation Center - Membership
What did you enjoy about your experience?

Great place, friendly folks!

Report a concern   July 21, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by K.B. Allen Senior Recreation Center - Membership
What did you enjoy about your experience?

Beautiful facility and extremely friendly staff.

Report a concern   July 20, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by C.C. Allen Senior Recreation Center - Membership
What did you enjoy about your experience?

Friendly, clean. Fun class.

Report a concern   July 15, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by M.A. Allen Senior Recreation Center - Membership
What did you enjoy about your experience?

The staff at Allen Senior center are always friendly and helpful. It’s a great place to make new friends and join in on lots of fun activities.

Report a concern   July 15, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by D.G. Allen Senior Recreation Center - Membership
What did you enjoy about your experience?

Friendly, knowledgeable staff; enjoyable and informative activities. Good place to socialize.

Report a concern   July 15, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by K.G. Allen Senior Recreation Center - Activities
What did you enjoy about your experience?

I benefit greatly from the fitness classes. I feel so much more flexible. The instructors are professional and informative about current research about fitness and Senior health. The front desk staff is very helpful . Recently Kristen helped me with my membership renewal: she made it quick, fast and easy. Thank you!

Report a concern   July 15, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by D.B. Allen Senior Recreation Center - Membership
What did you enjoy about your experience?

Friendly like family

Report a concern   July 15, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by A.A. Allen Senior Recreation Center - Membership
What did you enjoy about your experience?

Many activities. Everyone is super friendly.

Report a concern   July 15, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by A.P. Allen Senior Recreation Center - Activities
What did you enjoy about your experience?

Lots of different activities.

Report a concern   July 14, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by B.E. Allen Senior Recreation Center - Activities
What did you enjoy about your experience?

The fun of bingo and the people

Report a concern   July 14, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by E.S. Allen Senior Recreation Center - Membership
What did you enjoy about your experience?

Before ongoing illnesses we used the Senior Center for years. Ready to begin again. It is perfect.

Report a concern   July 14, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by R.H. Allen Senior Recreation Center - Membership
What did you enjoy about your experience?

I had good time in center with all the facilities & socializing with seniors. All the workers are friendly

Report a concern   July 14, 2026 — Rated 9 out of 10 by G.S. Allen Senior Recreation Center - Activities
What did you enjoy about your experience?

Like book club...need to try other activities.

Report a concern   July 14, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by N.B. Allen Senior Recreation Center - Membership
What did you enjoy about your experience?

The price and facilities are superb


Privacy Policy